Athletics -- Directory

 

Department of Athletics 731-352-6428
Dale Kelley, Director of Athletics – 731-352-6392
Brad Chappell, Associate Athletics Director-- 731-352-6432
Rick Vaughn, Associate Athletic Director -- 731-352-4201
Dave McCulley, Sports Information Director – 731-352-4231
Peggy McCulley, Sports Information Coordinator -- 731-352-6434
Derek Hubble, Sports Information Assistant – 731-571-8116
Lindsay Lower, Athletic Operations Coordinator–731-352- 6428
Misty Perritt, Administrative Assistant -- 731-352-6389
Cindy Hunt, Insurance Coordinator – 731-352-6923
Ronnie Maxwell, Field Maintenance -- 731-352-6428
Malissa Vaughn, Faculty Athletic Representative - 731-352-4228
 
Athletic Fitness Center (Vera Low Center):
Ray Watkins, Assistant Fitness Center Director -- 270-559-9394
 
Athletic Training:
Mark Weaver, Athletic Trainer – 731-352-6923
Julie Miller, Athletic Trainer – 865-207-7847
Chris Glover, Athletic Trainer -- 731-352-4291
Mallory Akin, Athletic Trainer - 731-445-8085
Suzanne Seat, Athletic Trainer - 731-676-8071
Michael Harris, Director of Sports Medicine- 731-431-7795
Jason Essary, Athletic Trainer -- 731-352-6428
Daniel Smith, Athletic Trainer -- 731-352-6428
 
Archery:
Brenda Valentine, Head Archery Coach -- 731-336-7823
 
Baseball:
Rusty Thompson, Head Coach – 731-352-6386
Nick Thompson, Assistant Coach – 731-695-2031
Eric Patton, Assistant Coach – 731-693-4597
Derek Hinson, Graduate Assistant -- 731-352-6386
Jake Ramsey, Graduate Assistant -- 731-352-6386
 
Basketball (Men):
Jeff Britt, Head Coach –731-352-4203
Aaron Johnson, Assistant Coach – 731-352-4234
Jonathan Stanley, Assistant Coach– 731-352-6945
 
Basketball (Women):
Chris Nelson, Head Coach – 731-352-4204
Martina Mihailovic, Assistant Coach– 731-352-6941
 
Bass Fishing:
Garry Mason, Head Coach – 731-693-7770
Kenny Louden, Assistant Coach – 731-697-3563
 
Bowling:
Clay Boyd, Head Coach – 731-363-1825
Denis Bohnert, Asst. Coach -- 731-336-2741
 
Cheerleading/Dance
Leigh Carr, Head Coach – 731-352-6428
Jenna Smith, Graduate Assistant -- 731-352-6428
 
Cross Country:
Brandon Kilburn, Head Coach – 731-412-8825
 
Football:
Chris Elliott, Head Coach – 731-352-6424
Cliff Barna, Assistant Coach – 731-352-6777
Willie Fells, Assistant Coach - 731-352-6425
Paul Frazier, Assistant Coach– 731-352-4244
Richard Gilliam, Day to Day Operations -- 731-352-6424
Alan Hollowell, Assistant Coach - 731-352-4213
Ron Jankovich, Assistant Coach -- 731-352-4245
Luke Roth, Assistant Coach-- 731-352-6424
Marlon Watson, Assistant Coach-- 731-352-6424
Sean McCormick, Graduate Assistant -- 731-352-6424
James Miles, Graduate Assistant -- 731-352-6424
Thomas Pearson, Graduate Assistant -- 731-352-6424
 
Golf (Men & Women):
Monte Cunningham, Head Coach – 731-352-4018
 
Inline Hockey:
John Thompson, Head Coach – 731-352-6428
 
Shooting:
Thomas “Bub” Edwards, Head Coach – 731-431-8287
Lance Rider, Assistant Coach –731-234-6093
 
Soccer (Men):
Melvin Belong, Head Coach – 731-352-4252
JarJu Malang, Assistant Coach – 731-352-6931
 
Soccer (Women):
Misty Aird, Head Coach – 731-352-4229
Stan Jamscek, Assistant Coach – 731-352-4229
Corey Chipper, Graduate Assistant - 731-352-4229
 
Softball:
Larry Geraldi, Head Coach – 931-264-0030
Lindsey Pilkinton, Assistant Coach – 731-352-6428
Amanda Renfroe, Graduate Assistant -- 731-352-6428
 
Swimming:
Kimberly Smith, Head Coach – 731-415-9824
 
Tennis:
Rafael Delgado, Head Coach -731-352-4064
 
Track:
Bill Robertson, Head Coach -- 731-352-4263
 
Volleyball:
Starla Cupples, Head Coach – 731-352-6436
Michelle Cunha, Graduate Assistant – 731-352-6436