Wednesday, September 28 to Thursday, September 28
Saturday, October 8
Name Time Location
Bethel hosts Band Competition All-day Event Bethel Football Field
Tuesday, October 11
Name Time Location
University Singers Concert 7:00pm - 8:30pm TBA
Thursday, October 13
Name Time Location
Fall Break for Traditional Students All-day Event
Friday, October 14
Name Time Location
Fall Break for Traditional Students All-day Event
Monday, October 17
Name Time Location
Homecoming Activity: Laser Tag -- Sponsored by Student Activities 7:00pm - 11:00pm Dishman Gymnasium -- Baker Fieldhouse
Tuesday, October 18
Name Time Location
Homecoming Activity: The Homecoming Dance -- Sponsored by The Student Government Association 9:00pm - 11:55pm Board Room, Vera Low Center for Student Enrichment
Wednesday, October 19
Name Time Location
Homecoming Activity: Blessing of the Animals 5:30pm - 7:00pm Bethel Alumni Garden
Homecoming Activity: Coffee House 9:00pm - 11:55pm On the lawn of the Marrs-Stockton Music Building
Thursday, October 20
Name Time Location
Bethel University Academic Theatre Presents Cabaret -- Tickets $7 7:30pm - 9:30pm Bouldin Auditorium -- Dickey Fine Arts Building
Friday, October 21
Name Time Location
Homecoming Activity: FOREVERMORE: Then and Now -- Historical Tours provided by SGA All-day Event Begins in the Vera Low Center for Student Enrichment -- 11 a.m., 1 p.m. and 3 p.m.
Homecoming Registration and Information 9:00am - 4:00pm Lobby of the Vera Low Center for Student Enrichment
The Jerry Wilcoxson Memorial Golf Tournament -- A Homecoming Activity 10:00am - 3:00pm Carroll Lake Golf Course
Homecoming Activity: Division of Music Presents Recital Hour Noon - 1:00pm L. J. Turner Recital Hall -- Marrs-Stockton Music Building
Homecoming Activity: Men's Basketball Purple and White Scrimmage 4:00pm - 6:00pm Rosemary and Harry Crisp II Arena
Bethel University Academic Theatre Presents Cabaret All-day Event Bouldin Auditorium -- Dickey Fine Arts Building
Homecoming Activity: Ends in Six Mixer for Golden Grads Class of 1966 and classes of 1946, 1956, 1976, 1986, 1996, 2006 and 2016 4:30pm - 6:30pm Kathy Sacks Arts Gallery in the Lobby of the Dickey Fine Arts Building
Homecoming Activity: Alumni Dinner (includes Athletic Hall of Fame Inductions and Alumni Award Presentations) 5:30pm - 7:30pm Board Room of the Vera Low Center for Student Enrichment
Homecoming Activity: Renaissance Theatre's 10th Anniversary Show 7:00pm - 9:30pm Bethel Performing Arts Center -- Stonewall Street, McKenzie
Saturday, October 22
Name Time Location
Homecoming Activity: Wildcat 5K Run -- Sponsored by the BU Physician Assistant Program 8:00am - 9:00am Begins at Baker Fieldhouse Parking Lot
Homecoming Activity: Biscuits with Bluegrass -- Biscuit bar breakfast and great Bluegrass music! 9:00am - 10:30am Bethel Alumni Garden
Homecoming Activity: Lady Wildcat Basketball Scrimmage 9:00am - 11:00am Rosemary and Harry Crisp II Arena
Homecoming Activity: Lambda Sigma Alumni Breakfast 9:00am - 10:30am At the home of Ken and Nancy Bean, Stonewall Street, McKenzie
Homecoming Activity: Wildcat Alley -- Food, fun, and games! 10:30am - 1:30pm In the alley behind the Vera Low Center for Student Enrichment
Homecoming Activity: 6th Annual Baseball and Softball Alumni Games with the 5th Annual Cajun Feast (begins at noon) 11:00am - 1:00pm Wildcat Park
Homecoming Activity: Men's and Women's Wildcat Soccer hosts Faulkner University Noon - 4:00pm BU Soccer Field -- University Drive, McKenzie
Homecoming Football Game along with crowning of Homecoming Royalty and Homecoming halftime show 1:30pm - 5:00pm Wildcat Stadium
Bethel University Academic Theatre presents Cabaret -- Tickets $7 2:00pm - 3:30pm Bouldin Auditorium -- Dickey Fine Arts Building
Sunday, October 23
Name Time Location
Bethel University Academic Theatre presents Cabaret All-day Event Bouldin Auditorium -- Dickey Fine Arts Building
Homecoming Activity: Homecoming with Renaissance 6:00pm - 8:30pm Rosemary and Harry Crisp II Arena
Tuesday, October 25
Name Time Location
Division of Music Presents Dr. Christa Frye, Faculty Clarinet Recital 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Thursday, October 27
Name Time Location
Boo Bash 5:30pm - 7:30pm
Division of Music Presents Student Recital 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Thursday, November 3
Name Time Location
Division of Music Presents a Wind Ensemble Concert 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Thursday, November 10
Name Time Location
Hendrix Competition All-day Event
Friday, November 11
Name Time Location
Hendrix Competition All-day Event
Tuesday, November 15
Name Time Location
Division of Music Presents Student Recital 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Thursday, November 17
Name Time Location
Division of Music Presents Student Recital 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Tuesday, November 22
Name Time Location
Division of Music Presents a Percussion Ensemble Concert 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Thursday, November 24
Name Time Location
Thanksgiving Break All-day Event
Friday, November 25
Name Time Location
Thanksgiving Break All-day Event
Tuesday, November 29
Name Time Location
Division of Music Presents Student Recital 7:00pm - 8:30pm
Wednesday, November 30
Name Time Location
5th Annual Twinkle Ball 6:00pm - 8:00pm
Friday, December 2
Name Time Location
Last day of classes for traditional students All-day Event
Division of Music Presents Recital Hour Noon - 1:00pm L.J. Turner Recital Hall -- Marrs-Stockton Music Building
Bethel University Presents Christmas with Renaissance 7:00pm - 9:30pm Bouldin Auditorium -- Dickey Fine Arts Building
Saturday, December 3
Name Time Location
Bethel University Presents Christmas with Renaissance -- 2 shows -- one at 2 p.m. and one at 7 p.m. All-day Event Bouldin Auditorium -- Dickey Fine Arts Building
Sunday, December 4
Name Time Location
Bethel University Presents Christmas with Renaissance 2:00pm - 4:30pm Bouldin Auditorium -- Dickey Fine Arts Building
Monday, December 5
Name Time Location
Final Examinations for traditional students -- Day 1 All-day Event
Tuesday, December 6
Name Time Location
Final Examinations for traditional students -- Day 2 All-day Event
Wednesday, December 7
Name Time Location
Final Examinations for traditional students -- Day 3 All-day Event
Thursday, December 8
Name Time Location
Final examinations for traditional students -- Day 4 All-day Event
Friday, December 9
Name Time Location
Final examinations for traditional students -- Day 5 All-day Event
Saturday, December 10
Name Time Location
Commencement All-day Event